Pacific Stone Info

How often does Pacific Stone Brand harvest cannabis for the Pre-Rolls?

We grow our cannabis using light deprivation, so we are able to harvest our plants on a weekly basis.

Does Pacific Stone Brand use chemicals or pesticides within their cannabis growing process?

We use only elemental fertilizers and manage pest via predatory insects.. Our flower passes both Category 1,and Category 2 CA compliance tests.

Where can I buy Pacific Stone Brand cannabis?

Check out our store locator for the dispensaries and deliveries nearest to you.

How much cannabis in each Pacific Stone Brand Pre-Roll?

Each Pre-Roll contains approximately ½ gram of quality cannabis.

What strain of cannabis is in Pacific Stone Brand Pre-Rolls?

Quality Private Reserve OG Kush!

How much cannabis is in a pack of Pacific Stone Pre-Rolls?

Each pack of Pacific Stone Pre-Rolls contains 14 joints, which equates to ¼ ounce of cannabis in each pack.

Are other strains of cannabis available?

We are working on offering additional strains of Pacific Stone Flower in our pre-rolls, but for now solely offer the CA staple: Private Reserve OG Kush.

California Cannabis Info

Can I legally use cannabis?

You can legally use cannabis if you are 21 or older. You can also use cannabis if you are 18 or older and have a current qualifying physician’s recommendation or a valid county-issued medical marijuana identification card.

How much cannabis can I legally have?

If you are 21 or older you can buy and possess up to one ounce (28.5 grams) of cannabis and up to eight grams of concentrated cannabis. You can also plant, harvest, dry, and process up to six cannabis plants in your private residence or on the grounds of your residence . If you are 18 or older and have either have current qualifying physician’s recommendation, a valid county-issued medical marijuana identification card, or are a Primary Caregiver as defined in Health and Safety Code Section 11362.7(d), you can possess up to eight ounces of dried cannabis and up to six mature or 12 immature cannabis plants, unless the physician’s recommendation specifies a higher amount.

Where can I use cannabis?

You can use cannabis on private property. You cannot use, smoke, eat, or vape adult-use cannabis in public places. Property owners and landlords can ban the use and possession of cannabis on their premises. You cannot use cannabis within 1,000 feet of a school, day care center, or youth center while children are present.

Can I carry cannabis around with me?

You can carry up to one ounce (28.5 grams) of cannabis and up to eight grams of concentrated cannabis. It is against the law for you to have an open container of cannabis in a vehicle while driving or riding in the passenger seat. If you have cannabis in a vehicle, it must be in a sealed package. Otherwise, it must be kept in the trunk of the vehicle. Even if you have a current qualifying physician’s recommendation or a valid county-issued medical marijuana identification card, it is illegal to smoke cannabis in an operating vehicle.

Can I leave California with cannabis?

No. It is illegal to bring your cannabis across state lines, even if you are traveling to another state where cannabis is legal.

Can I give cannabis away in California?

Yes, you can, but there are restrictions and limitations. You may give away up to 28.5 grams (g) of marijuana flower and up to 8 grams (g) of marijuana concentrate as long as you receive no compensation whatsoever and the person receiving it is 21 years of age or older.

Am I protected against employment drug testing?

Unfortunately, no. Employers continue to discriminate against cannabis users. In California, even medical cannabis patients can be fired for failing an employment drug test.

Can I use marijuana on federal land and parks in California?

Cannabis users are not protected while on federal park land or forest land in California. Be careful and do not bring cannabis on federal lands or parks. You can be searched, charged with federal possession statutes, and have your cannabis confiscated. A California medical recommendation is not a defense in federal court to these charges.


Not finding an answer to your question?